Faculty and Staff

Washington School Staff

 

Alicia Limosani
 [email protected]

Principal

Main Office

 
Cathy Petro

[email protected]
Secretary Main Office
 

   

Saundra McCauley
[email protected]

Nurse

WKRM #1

     
 



 Pre K and Kindergarten Team
 

Rachel Bernhisel
rachel.bernhisel@whschools.org

Pre Kindergarten Teacher

37

Kristina Gulia
[email protected]

Kindergarten Teacher

K1

Angela Pascale
[email protected]

Kindergarten Teacher

K2

Patricia Wysoczanski
[email protected]

Kindergarten Teacher

1

Nikki Lucibello
[email protected]

Kindergarten Teacher

2

     
 



 First Grade Team  

Allison Johnstone
allison.johnstone@whschools.org

Grade 1 Teacher 

3

 
Corinthian Hughes
[email protected]

Grade 1 Teacher 4

Linda Walker-LaRose
[email protected]

Grade 1 Teacher

5

 
Taylor Coughlin
[email protected]



 Grade 1 Teacher 6
 
Bianca Whitaker

[email protected]
 Grade 1 Teacher
     
 


 

Second Grade Team
 

Melissa Capasso
melissa.capasso@whschools.org

Grade 2 Teacher

12

Kathleen Abbott
[email protected] 

Grade 2 Teacher

13

Jennifer Brien
[email protected]

Grade 2 Teacher

14

 
Corinne Brainard
[email protected]

Grade 2 Teacher 15
     
 




 Third Grade Team  
 
Tariana Ebron

[email protected]

Grade 3 Teacher 8
 
Alison Bernard

[email protected]

Grade 3 Teacher 9
 
Michael Stefura

[email protected]

 Grade 3 Teacher  11

Katelynn Hickman
[email protected]

 Grade 3 Teacher

16

Amanda Miller
[email protected]

Grade 3 Teacher

17

     
 




 Fourth Grade Team  

Morgan Guadagnoli
[email protected]

Grade 4 Teacher

18

Brooke Baldwin
[email protected]

Grade 4 Teacher

19

Michaela Smith
[email protected]ols.org

Grade 4 Teacher

20

Marisa Ferretti
[email protected]ols.org

Grade 4 Teacher

21

     



 Special Education Team  
 
Sandra Britton

[email protected]


 Special Education Resource Teacher Former Computer Lab

Stephanie Healy
[email protected]

Special Education Resource Teacher

Former Computer Lab

Jessica Reynolds
[email protected]

Special Education Resource Teacher

Former Computer Lab

Maria Stevens
[email protected]

Special Education Resource Teacher


Former Computer Lab
     
 



 Reading Team  

Ritamarie Bouchard

[email protected]
 K-6 Reading Coach  

Jessica Stutzman
[email protected]

Reading Consultant

36

Dana Romano
[email protected]

Reading Specialist

36

Andriana Bombace
[email protected]

Reading Specialist

36
 
Michelle Harris
[email protected]

Reading Specialist 36

Carrie Harris
[email protected]

Literacy Paraprofessional

36

 
Nancy Tracy
[email protected]

Literacy Paraprofessional 36
     
 



 Special Area Teachers  

Elizabeth Stutzman
elizabeth.stutzman@whschools.org

Library/Media Specialist

Library/Media Center

Pat Flanagan
[email protected]

Art Teacher

Art Room

Olivia Panetti
olivia.panetti@whschools.org

Music Teacher

Former Computer Lab

Jon Bellonio
[email protected]

Physical Education Teacher

Gym

     
 


 EL Department Team  
 
Aracely Astudillo

[email protected]

EL/Bilingual Department - Paraprofessional days 1-5 10
 
Syeda Choudhury

[email protected]

EL/Bilingual Department - Paraprofessional
days 6-10
 10

Elisangela Egraca
[email protected]

EL/Bilingual Department - Paraprofessional

10

Emaly Mauras
[email protected]

EL/Bilingual Department - Paraprofessional

10

Pauline Moycik
[email protected]

EL/Bilingual Department - Teacher

10

Helen Soufrine
[email protected]

EL/Bilingual Department - Teacher

10

 
Meghan Abate
[email protected]

 EL/Bilingual Department - Teacher  10
 

   

Carol Suller
[email protected]

Speech Therapist

Speech Room

 
   

Jacqueline Lominy
[email protected]

Social Worker

Testing Room #1

 
James Carrigan

[email protected]

Social Worker
M, T, 2nd, 4th, W
Former Computer Lab

Michelle Giglietti
[email protected]

Psychologist

Testing Room #2

     
 


 Math Team  

Allison Wendt
[email protected]

Math Coach

Former Computer Lab

 
Christina Lorenti

[email protected]

 Math Facilitator Former Computer Lab
 
Cleo Trotman

[email protected]

 Title I Math Aide Former Computer Lab
 

   
 


 Paraprofessional Team  
 
Carol Agnello

[email protected]
 Paraprofessional  
 
Judy Anderson

[email protected]

Paraprofessional  

Karen Chudoba
[email protected]

Paraprofessional


 
Lisa Eberle

[email protected]

Paraprofessional   

Genesis Harris
[email protected]

Paraprofessional



Beth Jovanelli

[email protected]

Paraprofessional


 

Laura Kniehl
[email protected]

Paraprofessional
 

Patricia O'Connor
patricia.o'[email protected]

Paraprofessional


Lori Pastore
[email protected]

Paraprofessional


 
Beth Pomeroy

[email protected]

 Paraprofessional  
 
Christina Provo

[email protected]


 Paraprofessional  

Rayma Puccino

[email protected]

Paraprofessional 


Sara Wells
[email protected]

Paraprofessional

 

Haijya Yahaya
[email protected]

Paraprofessional

 


 


Peter Northrup
[email protected]

Head Custodian

Maintenance Office

Nick Sylvain
[email protected]

Night Custodian

Maintenance Office

Michael Kinman
michael.kinman@whschools.org

 Night Custodian

Maintenance Office

Grade 4 Teacher

Grade 4 Teacher

Grade 4 Teacher

Grade 4 Teacher

11

11

11

11

11